Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
88400799.208%92.969

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.strings6000100%4.287
net.sourceforge.pmd.symboltable81000100%0.079
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.naming1000100%0.322
net.sourceforge.pmd.renderers56000100%1.472
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.unnecessary1000100%2.567
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.ast2000100%0.296
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.migrating1000100%0.241
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.rule.basic1000100%0.994
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.unusedcode1000100%0.416
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.strictexception1000100%0.384
net.sourceforge.pmd.ast132000100%0.406
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript4000100%0.022
net.sourceforge.pmd.ant15000100%6.531
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.imports1000100%0.188
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.typeresolution.xml10010%0.001
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.rule.basicjsf1000100%0.254
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xsl.rule.xpath1000100%0.117
net.sourceforge.pmd.util19000100%0.01
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml.rule4000100%0.24
net.sourceforge.pmd.util.filter5000100%0.015
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.basic1000100%0.972
net.sourceforge.pmd.typeresolution17000100%0.058
net.sourceforge.pmd.testframework40040%4.187
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.clone1000100%0.244
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.optimizations1000100%0.61
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.loggingjakartacommons1000100%0.167
net.sourceforge.pmd.jaxen17000100%0.093
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.comments2000100%0.054
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule2000100%0.002
net.sourceforge.pmd.properties6100198.361%0.185
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.ast50000100%0.481
net.sourceforge.pmd.cli4000100%0.196
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.braces1000100%0.281
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml4000100%0.024
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.braces1000100%0.15
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.android1000100%0.023
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.empty1000100%0.747
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.cpp1000100%0.001
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.codesize7000100%0.584
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.junit1000100%0.551
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.unnecessary1000100%0.348
net.sourceforge.pmd.stat82000100%0.262
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.controversial1000100%1.14
net.sourceforge.pmd.dfa46000100%0.407
net.sourceforge.pmd171000100%4.997
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.finalizers1000100%0.138
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.javabeans1000100%0.061
net.sourceforge.pmd.coverage2000100%36.75
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang2000100%0.001
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.loggingjava1000100%0.052
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.coupling1000100%0.099
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.sunsecure1000100%0.217
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.typeresolution4000100%0.207
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.basic1000100%3.478
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.j2ee1000100%0.391
xml.java-design.UseVarargs:method\u002C do not varargs as the signature is dictated by an interface\n\/\/ TODO Once this is implemented\u002C perhaps it should be optional? The compiler will technically let you use varargs.(net.sourceforge.pmd.testframework10010%5.026
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml.rule.basic1000100%0.097
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.design9000100%10.703
net.sourceforge.pmd.cpd45000100%0.143

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.strings

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AvoidDuplicateLiteralsRuleTest5000100%0.092
StringsRulesTest1000100%4.195

net.sourceforge.pmd.symboltable

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
VariableUsageFinderFunctionTest1000100%0.001
MethodScopeTest3000100%0.003
SourceFileScopeTest4000100%0.001
MethodNameDeclarationTest1000100%0.001
AcceptanceTest7000100%0.007
ScopeCreationVisitorTest1000100%0.001
TypeSetTest18000100%0.021
NameOccurrencesTest7000100%0.008
GlobalScopeTest2000100%0.002
ImageFinderFunctionTest2000100%0.001
ClassScopeTest19000100%0.016
LocalScopeTest8000100%0.016
VariableNameDeclarationTest8000100%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.naming

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
NamingRulesTest1000100%0.322

net.sourceforge.pmd.renderers

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
YAHTMLRendererTest5000100%0.007
CSVRendererTest5000100%0.012
VBHTMLRendererTest5000100%0.01
XMLRendererTest5000100%0.023
SummaryHTMLRendererTest5000100%0.03
TextRendererTest5000100%0.01
PapariTextRendererTest5000100%0.019
EmacsRendererTest5000100%0.008
XSLTRendererTest1000100%1.326
HTMLRendererTest5000100%0.017
TextPadRendererTest5000100%0.006
IDEAJRendererTest5000100%0.004

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.unnecessary

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UnnecessaryRulesTest1000100%2.567

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.ast

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
EcmascriptParserTest1000100%0.295
SourceCodePositionerTest1000100%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.migrating

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MigratingRulesTest1000100%0.241

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.rule.basic

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicRulesTest1000100%0.994

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.unusedcode

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UnusedCodeRulesTest1000100%0.416

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.strictexception

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StrictExceptionRulesTest1000100%0.384

net.sourceforge.pmd.ast

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ASTFormalParameterTest1000100%0.007
SimpleNodeTest21000100%0.062
ASTLiteralTest7000100%0.03
ASTBooleanLiteralTest2000100%0.009
ASTLocalVariableDeclarationTest3000100%0.006
EncodingTest00000%0.001
MethodDeclTest8000100%0.018
ASTBlockStatementTest2000100%0.002
ParserCornersTest4000100%0.032
ASTVariableDeclaratorIdTest3000100%0.011
ASTFieldDeclarationTest5000100%0.014
ASTSwitchLabelTest2000100%0.004
ASTAnnotationTest3000100%0.007
ASTThrowStatementTest2000100%0.007
ASTInitializerTest1000100%0.011
AccessNodeTest13000100%0.023
ASTMethodDeclarationTest1000100%0
JDKVersionTest33000100%0.12
ASTAssignmentOperatorTest3000100%0.013
ASTImportDeclarationTest4000100%0.011
ClassDeclTest5000100%0.012
ASTPrimarySuffixTest2000100%0.002
FieldDeclTest7000100%0.004

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
EcmascriptParserOptionsTest4000100%0.022

net.sourceforge.pmd.ant

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FormatterTest1000100%0.001
PMDTaskTest14000100%6.53

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.imports

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ImportsRulesTest1000100%0.188

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.typeresolution.xml

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MyTestCase10010%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.rule.basicjsf

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicJsfRulesTest1000100%0.254

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xsl.rule.xpath

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
XPathRulesTest1000100%0.117

net.sourceforge.pmd.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StringUtilTest7000100%0.001
ApplierTest1000100%0.001
DateTimeUtilTest1000100%0.001
CompoundListTest5000100%0.002
TypeMapTest5000100%0.005

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml.rule

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AbstractXmlRuleTest1000100%0.106
AbstractDomXmlRuleTest3000100%0.134

net.sourceforge.pmd.util.filter

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
RegexStringFilterTest5000100%0.015

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.basic

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicRulesTest1000100%0.972

net.sourceforge.pmd.typeresolution

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PMDASMClassLoaderTest3000100%0.001
ClassTypeResolverTest14000100%0.057

net.sourceforge.pmd.testframework

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
SimpleAggregatorTst10010%1.283
SimpleAggregatorTst10010%0.108
SimpleAggregatorTst20020%2.796

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.clone

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CloneRulesTest1000100%0.244

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.optimizations

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
OptimizationsRulesTest1000100%0.61

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.loggingjakartacommons

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
LoggingJakartaCommonsRulesTest1000100%0.167

net.sourceforge.pmd.jaxen

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MatchesFunctionTest2000100%0.001
AttributeAxisIteratorTest1000100%0.008
RegexpAcceptanceTest2000100%0.017
DocumentNavigatorTest11000100%0.065
AttributeTest1000100%0.002

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.comments

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AbstractCommentRuleTest1000100%0.001
CommentRulesTest1000100%0.053

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
XPathRuleTest2000100%0.002

net.sourceforge.pmd.properties

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DoublePropertyTest6000100%0.011
EnumeratedPropertyTest6000100%0.011
BooleanPropertyTest6000100%0.013
IntegerPropertyTest6000100%0.023
MethodPropertyTest8000100%0.04
CharacterPropertyTest6000100%0.007
TypePropertyTest6000100%0.031
FloatPropertyTest6000100%0.023
StringPropertyTest6000100%0.01
PropertyAccessorTest500180%0.016

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.jsp.ast

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
OpenTagRegisterTest5000100%0.017
JspPageStyleTest9000100%0.038
JspDocStyleTest35000100%0.161
XPathJspRuleTest1000100%0.265

net.sourceforge.pmd.cli

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CLITest4000100%0.196

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.braces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BracesRulesTest1000100%0.281

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
XmlParserOptionsTest4000100%0.024

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.braces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BracesRulesTest1000100%0.15

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.android

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AndroidRulesTest1000100%0.023

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.empty

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
EmptyRulesTest1000100%0.747

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.cpp

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ContinuationReaderTest1000100%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.codesize

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CyclomaticComplexityTest4000100%0.054
CodesizeRulesTest1000100%0.466
NPathComplexityTest2000100%0.064

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.junit

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
JunitRulesTest1000100%0.551

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.ecmascript.rule.unnecessary

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UnnecessaryRulesTest1000100%0.348

net.sourceforge.pmd.stat

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StatisticalRuleTest75000100%0.26
MetricTest7000100%0.002

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.controversial

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ControversialRulesTest1000100%1.14

net.sourceforge.pmd.dfa

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DAAPathFinderTest1000100%0.137
AcceptanceTest31000100%0.228
VariableAccessTest1000100%0.001
DataFlowNodeTest5000100%0.016
StatementAndBraceFinderTest6000100%0.013
GeneralFiddlingTest1000100%0.011
StructureTest1000100%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
RuleViolationTest00000%0.003
RuleSetFactoryTest38000100%4.673
ReportTest11000100%0.02
RuleSetReferenceIdTest20000100%0.061
RuleReferenceTest3000100%0.008
RuleViolationComparatorTest1000100%0.001
ASTPackageDeclarationTest1000100%0.001
ConfigurationTest17000100%0.009
AbstractRuleTest14000100%0.022
SuppressWarningsTest17000100%0.039
ReadableDurationTest4000100%0.006
LanguageVersionTest6000100%0.022
FileSelectorTest3000100%0.012
RuleContextTest5000100%0.002
LanguageVersionDiscovererTest3000100%0.001
ExcludeLinesTest2000100%0.037
RuleSetTest26000100%0.08

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.finalizers

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FinalizersRulesTest1000100%0.138

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.javabeans

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
JavabeansRulesTest1000100%0.061

net.sourceforge.pmd.coverage

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PMDCoverageTest2000100%36.75

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ParserOptionsTest2000100%0.001

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.loggingjava

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
LoggingJavaRulesTest1000100%0.052

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.coupling

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CouplingRulesTest1000100%0.099

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.sunsecure

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
SunSecureRulesTest1000100%0.217

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.typeresolution

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CloneMethodMustImplementCloneableTest1000100%0.001
LooseCouplingTest1000100%0.048
SignatureDeclareThrowsExceptionTest1000100%0.105
UnusedImportsTest1000100%0.053

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.basic

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicRulesTest1000100%3.478

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.j2ee

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
J2EERulesTest1000100%0.391

xml.java-design.UseVarargs:method\u002C do not varargs as the signature is dictated by an interface\n\/\/ TODO Once this is implemented\u002C perhaps it should be optional? The compiler will technically let you use varargs.(net.sourceforge.pmd.testframework

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
SimpleAggregatorTst)10010%5.026

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.xml.rule.basic

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicRulesTest1000100%0.097

net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.design

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UncommentedEmptyMethodRuleTest1000100%0.043
UncommentedEmptyConstructorRuleTest3000100%0.099
DesignRulesTest1000100%10.052
TooManyHttpFilterTest2000100%0.001
ConfusingTernaryRuleTest1000100%0.046
ConstructorCallsOverridableMethodTest1000100%0.462

net.sourceforge.pmd.cpd

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CsTokenizerTest9000100%0.013
FileReporterTest4000100%0.009
FortranTokenizerTest1000100%0.013
AnyTokenizerTest1000100%0.002
EcmascriptTokenizerTest2000100%0.001
XMLRendererTest4000100%0.026
SourceCodeTest1000100%0.024
MatchAlgorithmTest2000100%0.002
JavaTokensTokenizerTest10000100%0.017
RubyTokenizerTest1000100%0.002
CPPTokenizerTest6000100%0.025
MatchTest2000100%0.002
TokenEntryTest1000100%0.001
LanguageFactoryTest1000100%0.006

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

AbstractCommentRuleTest

testFilteredCommentIn0.001

StatisticalRuleTest

testS40.004
testS50.003
testT0.002
testT10.003
testT20.026
testT30.009
testT40.003
testT50.013
testM0.003
testM10.009
testM20.002
testM30.002
testM40.012
testM50.002
testST0.004
testST10.003
testST20.011
testST30.003
testST40.003
testST50.002
testTS0.007
testTS10.011
testTS20.002
testTS30.001
testTS40.002
testTS50.002
testSM0.007
testSM10.002
testSM20.003
testSM30.002
testSM40.003
testSM50.001
testMS0.01
testMS10.007
testMS20.004
testMS30.009
testMS40.001
testMS50.001
testTM0.001
testTM10.001
testTM20.002
testTM30.001
testTM40.002
testTM50.001
testMT0.002
testMT10.003
testMT20.001
testMT30.002
testMT40.001
testMT50.002
testSTM0.001
testSTM10.007
testSTM20.001
testSTM30.001
testSTM40.001
testSTM50.001
testSMT0.007
testSMT10.003
testSMT20.001
testSMT30.001
testSMT40.001
testSMT50.001
testTMS0.001
testTMS10.003
testTMS20.002
testTMS30.001
testTMS40.001
testTMS50.002
testMetrics0.003
testExpectedMinimum0.001
testSingleDatapoint0.001
testS0.002
testS10.001
testS20.001
testS30.002

CsTokenizerTest

testOpenString0.005
testCommentsIgnored10
testCommentsIgnored20.001
testCommentsIgnored30
testMoreTokens0.005
testSimpleClass0
testSimpleClassDuplicatedTokens0.001
testSimpleClassMethodMultipleLines0.001
testStrings0

FileReporterTest

testReport0.001
testInvalidFile0.008
testCreation0
testEmptyReport0

FormatterTest

testNull0.001

AbstractXmlRuleTest

testVisit0.106

BasicJsfRulesTest

testAll0.254

ASTFormalParameterTest

testVarargs0.007

PMDASMClassLoaderTest

testLoadClassWithImportOnDemand0
testClassWithImportInnerOnDemand0.001
testCachingOfNotFoundClasses0

DoublePropertyTest

testConstructors0.004
testAsDelimitedString0.003
testValueFrom0.001
testErrorFor0.001
testErrorForBad0.001
testType0.001

SimpleNodeTest

testFindDescendantsOfTypeMultiple0.005
testFindDescendantsOfTypeRecurse0.005
testGetFirstChildNested0.001
testGetFirstChildNestedDeeper0.001
testParentMethods0.001
testContainsNoInnerWithAnonInner0.001
testContainsChildOfType0.004
testXPathNodeSelect0.014
testUserData0.001
testMethodDiffLines0.001
testMethodSameLine0.001
testNoLookahead0.001
testHasExplicitExtends0.002
testNoExplicitExtends0.001
testHasExplicitImplements0.005
testNoExplicitImplements0.001
testColumnsOnQualifiedName0.002
testLineNumbersForNameSplitOverTwoLines0.003
testLineNumbersAreSetOnAllSiblings0.01
testFindDescendantsOfType0.001
testGetFirstChild0.001

DAAPathFinderTest

testTwoUpdateDefs0.137

FortranTokenizerTest

tokenizeTest0.013

ParserOptionsTest

testEqualsHashcode0
testSuppressMarker0.001

AcceptanceTest

test_270.005
test_280.013
test_290.019
test_300.005
testbook0.005
testLabelledBreakLockup0.004
test_10.004
test_20.02
test_30.004
test_40.004
test_60.004
test_70.004
test_80.013
test_90.012
test_100.004
test_110.003
test_120.011
test_130.023
test_140.004
test_150.004
test_160.004
test_170.004
test_180.005
test_190.006
test_200.011
test_210.011
test_220.004
test_230.005
test_240.007
test_250.003
test_260.003

AndroidRulesTest

testAll0.023

ASTLiteralTest

testIsNotStringLiteral0.011
testIsIntIntLiteral0.001
testIsIntLongLiteral0.011
testIsFloatFloatLiteral0.002
testIsFloatDoubleLiteral0.002
testIsCharLiteral0.002
testIsStringLiteral0.001

BasicRulesTest

testAll0.994

RuleSetFactoryTest

testOverrideMessage0.006
testOverrideMessageOneElem0.002
testIncorrectExternalRef0.002
testSetPriority0.002
testIncorrectLanguage0.001
testMinimumLanugageVersion0.002
testIncorrectMinimumLanugageVersion0.003
testMaximumLanugageVersion0.002
testIncorrectMaximumLanugageVersion0.002
testInvertedMinimumMaximumLanugageVersions0.001
testDirectDeprecatedRule0.002
testReferenceToDeprecatedRule0.004
testRuleSetReferenceWithDeprecatedRule0.016
testExternalReferences0.006
testIncludeExcludePatterns0.002
testAllPMDBuiltInRulesMeetConventions0.077
testXmlSchema0.513
testDtd0.452
testReadWriteRoundTrip3.185
testRuleSetFileName0.081
testNoRuleSetFileName0.002
testRefs0.019
testRuleSetNotFound0.002
testCreateEmptyRuleSet0.012
testSingleRule0.013
testMultipleRules0.002
testSingleRuleWithPriority0.002
testProps0.003
testXPath0.011
testFacadesOffByDefault0.011
testDFAFlag0.007
testExternalReferenceOverride0.026
testReferenceInternalToInternal0.008
testReferenceInternalToInternalChain0.017
testReferenceInternalToExternal0.016
testReferenceInternalToExternalChain0.032
testReferencePriority0.118
testLanguage0.011

PMDTaskTest

testNestedRuleset1.215
testFormatterWithProperties0.805
testAbstractNames0.811
testAbstractNamesInNestedRuleset0.85
testCommaInRulesetfiles0.637
testRelativeRulesets0.452
testRelativeRulesetsInRulesetfiles0.427
testBasic0.264
testInvalidLanguageVersion0.144
testExplicitRuleInRuleSet0.218
testEcmascript0.241
testNoFormattersValidation0.296
testFormatterWithNoToFileAttribute0.076
testNoRuleSets0.094

AvoidDuplicateLiteralsRuleTest

testStringParserEmptyString0.005
testStringParserSimple0
testStringParserEscapedChar0.001
testStringParserEscapedEscapedChar0
testAll0.086

ASTBooleanLiteralTest

testFalse0.008
testTrue0.001

YAHTMLRendererTest

testError0.003
testNullPassedIn0
testRenderer0.001
testRendererEmpty0.002
testRendererMultiple0.001

MetricTest

testGetMetricName0.001
testGetTotal0
testGetAverage0
testGetStandardDeviation0.001
testGetLowValue0
testGetHighValue0
testGetCount0

UnnecessaryRulesTest

testAll0.348

CSVRendererTest

testError0.002
testNullPassedIn0.01
testRenderer0
testRendererEmpty0
testRendererMultiple0

AnyTokenizerTest

testMultiLineMacros0

VBHTMLRendererTest

testError0.006
testNullPassedIn0.001
testRenderer0.001
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.001

EcmascriptTokenizerTest

test20.001
test10

XMLRendererTest

testWithNoDuplication0.007
testWithOneDuplication0.003
testRenderWithMultipleMatch0.011
testRendererEncodedPath0.005

StrictExceptionRulesTest

testAll0.384

EnumeratedPropertyTest

testConstructors0.002
testAsDelimitedString0.003
testValueFrom0.001
testErrorFor0.002
testErrorForBad0.002
testType0.001

XMLRendererTest

testTwoFiles0.003
testDoubleReport0.003
testEmptyReport0.008
testErrorReport0.007
testSingleReport0.002

BasicRulesTest

testAll3.478

UncommentedEmptyMethodRuleTest

testAll0.043

ASTLocalVariableDeclarationTest

testSingleDimArray0.001
testMultDimArray0
testMultDimArraySplitBraces0.005

VariableUsageFinderFunctionTest

testLookingForUsed0

UnusedCodeRulesTest

testAll0.416

MatchesFunctionTest

testMatch0
testNoMatch0.001

BooleanPropertyTest

testErrorForBad0.002
testConstructors0.002
testAsDelimitedString0.005
testValueFrom0.001
testErrorFor0.002
testType0.001

BracesRulesTest

testAll0.281

MigratingRulesTest

testAll0.241

ContinuationReaderTest

testHappyPath0.001

SummaryHTMLRendererTest

testError0.023
testNullPassedIn0
testRenderer0.004
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.002

VariableAccessTest

testGetVariableName0

CyclomaticComplexityTest

testLessComplicatedThanReportLevel0.018
testOneMethod0.005
testNastyComplicatedMethod0.026
testConstructor0.005

SourceCodeTest

testSimple0.024

ReportTest

testBasic0.001
testMetric00.001
testMetric10
testExclusionsInReportWithRuleViolationSuppressRegex0.001
testExclusionsInReportWithRuleViolationSuppressXPath0
testExclusionsInReportWithAnnotations0
testExclusionsInReportWithNOPMD0.012
testSortedReport_File0.002
testSortedReport_Line0.001
testListener0.001
testSummary0.001

MatchAlgorithmTest

testIgnore0.001
testSimple0.001

MethodScopeTest

testMethodParameterOccurrenceRecorded0.001
testMethodName0.001
testGenerics0.001

FinalizersRulesTest

testAll0.138

DataFlowNodeTest

testAddPathToChild0.01
testRemovePathToChild0.002
testRemovePathWithNonChild0.001
testReverseParentPathsTo0.002
testSetType0.001

JavabeansRulesTest

testAll0.061

IntegerPropertyTest

testErrorForBad0.009
testConstructors0.004
testAsDelimitedString0.004
testValueFrom0.002
testErrorFor0.001
testType0.003

StatementAndBraceFinderTest

testStatementExpressionParentChildLinks0.001
testVariableDeclaratorParentChildLinks0.002
testIfStmtHasCorrectTypes0.001
testWhileStmtHasCorrectTypes0
testForStmtHasCorrectTypes0.003
testOnlyWorksForMethodsAndConstructors0.006

CloneMethodMustImplementCloneableTest

testAll0

TextRendererTest

testError0.004
testNullPassedIn0.001
testRenderer0.002
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.002

RuleSetReferenceIdTest

testInternalWithExternalRuleSet0.011
testOneSimpleRuleSet0.001
testMultipleSimpleRuleSet0.013
testOneReleaseRuleSet0.002
testOneFullRuleSet0.001
testOneFullRuleSetURL0.002
testMultipleFullRuleSet0.001
testMixRuleSet0.001
testUnknownRuleSet0.001
testUnknownAndSimpleRuleSet0.003
testSimpleRuleSetAndRule0.001
testFullRuleSetAndRule0.001
testFullRuleSetURLAndRule0.001
testInternalRuleSetAndRule0.001
testCommaInSingleId0.001
testInternalWithInternal0.002
testExternalWithExternal0.001
testExternalWithInternal0.006
testInteralWithExternal0.001
testEmptyRuleSet0.01

ControversialRulesTest

testAll1.14

UncommentedEmptyConstructorRuleTest

testIgnoredConstructorInvocation0.012
testDefault0.08
testAll0.007

CouplingRulesTest

testAll0.099

J2EERulesTest

testAll0.391

OpenTagRegisterTest

openedIsolatedTag0.004
testSimpleNesting0
doubleNesting0.001
unopenedTags0
interleavedTags0.012

MethodDeclTest

testPublic0.01
testProtected0.001
testPrivate0.001
testFinal0.001
testSynchronized0.002
testNative0.001
testAbstract0.001
testStrict0.001

ASTBlockStatementTest

testIsAllocation20
testIsAllocation0

RuleReferenceTest

testRuleSetReference0.006
testOverride0.001
testNotOverride0.001

ParserCornersTest

testGetFirstASTNameImageNull0.013
testCastLookaheadProblem0
testGenericsProblem0.001
testParsersCases0.018

ASTVariableDeclaratorIdTest

testTypeNameNode0.009
testIsExceptionBlockParameter0.001
testAnnotations0.001

ASTFieldDeclarationTest

testGetVariableName0.009
testIsArray0.003
testMultiDimensionalArray0.001
testIsSyntacticallyPublic0
testWithEnum0.001

XPathRulesTest

testAll0.117

LooseCouplingTest

testAll0.048

ASTSwitchLabelTest

testDefaultOff0.003
testDefaultSet0.001

RuleViolationComparatorTest

testComparator0.001

ASTPackageDeclarationTest

testPackageName0.001

PapariTextRendererTest

testError0.004
testNullPassedIn0
testRenderer0.011
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.003

RegexStringFilterTest

testFilterAbsoluteWithExtension0
testFilterAbsoluteWithoutExtension0
testFilterRelativeWithExtension0
testFilterRelativeWithoutExtension0
testEndsWith0

ClassTypeResolverTest

testLiterals0
testClassNameExists0
acceptanceTest0
testExtraTopLevelClass0.004
testInnerClass0.002
testAnonymousInnerClass0.002
testUnaryNumericPromotion0.003
testBinaryNumericPromotion0.026
testBinaryStringPromotion0.007
testUnaryLogicalOperators0.003
testBinaryLogicalOperators0.001
testUnaryNumericOperators0.004
testBinaryNumericOperators0.003
testAssignmentOperators0.002

StringUtilTest

testReplaceWithOneChar0
testReplaceWithMultipleChars0
testReplaceStringWithString0.001
testReplaceStringWithString20
testReplaceWithNull0
testUTF8NotSupported0
testUTF8Supported0

DesignRulesTest

testAll5.026

ApplierTest

testSimple0

JavaTokensTokenizerTest

testCommentsIgnored0
testDiscardSemicolons0
testDiscardImports0
testDiscardPkgStmts0.001
testDiscardSimpleOneLineAnnotation0
testIgnoreComments0.001
testDiscardOneLineAnnotationWithParams0.012
testIgnoreBetweenSpecialAnnotation0.001
test20.002
test10

RubyTokenizerTest

tokenizeTest0

EmptyRulesTest

testAll0.747

LoggingJavaRulesTest

testAll0.052

EmacsRendererTest

testError0.005
testNullPassedIn0
testRenderer0.001
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.001

MethodPropertyTest

testAsStringOn0.019
testAsMethodOn0.003
testConstructors0.002
testAsDelimitedString0.003
testValueFrom0.002
testErrorFor0.008
testErrorForBad0.002
testType0.001

ConfigurationTest

testClassLoader0.001
testSuppressMarker0.001
testThreads0.001
testLanguageVersionDiscoverer0
testMinimumPriority0
testSourceEncoding0
testInputPaths0.001
testReportShortNames0
testReportFormat0.001
testCreateRenderer0.001
testReportFile0.001
testShowSuppressedViolations0
testReportProperties0.001
testDebug0
testStressTest0.001
testBenchmark0
testRuleSets0

XSLTRendererTest

testDefaultStylesheet1.326

ASTAnnotationTest

testAnnotationSucceedsWithDefaultMode0.006
testAnnotationFailsWithJDK140
testAnnotationSucceedsWithJDK150.001

AttributeAxisIteratorTest

testRemove0.008

CPPTokenizerTest

testMultiLineMacros0.012
testDollarSignInIdentifier0.001
testDollarSignStartingIdentifier0.011
testWideCharacters0
testContinuation_IntraToken0.001
testContinuation_InterToken0

AbstractRuleTest

testEquals60.002
testEquals70.002
testEquals80.001
testEquals90.001
testEquals100.001
testCreateRV20.001
testRuleWithVariableInMessage0.001
testRuleSuppress0.005
testEquals10.001
testEquals20.001
testEquals30.002
testEquals40.001
testEquals50.002
testCreateRV0.001

ASTThrowStatementTest

testGetFirstASTNameImageNew0.006
testGetFirstASTNameImageNull0.001

CharacterPropertyTest

testErrorForBad0.001
testConstructors0.001
testAsDelimitedString0.001
testValueFrom0.002
testErrorFor0.001
testType0.001

MatchTest

testCompareTo0
testSimple0

TooManyHttpFilterTest

testDefault0
testAll0.001

ConfusingTernaryRuleTest

testAll0.046

SourceFileScopeTest

testClassDeclAppears0
testPackageIsEmptyString0.001
testPackageNameFound0
testNestedClasses0

ASTInitializerTest

testDontCrashOnBlockStatement0.011

JunitRulesTest

testAll0.551

MethodNameDeclarationTest

testEquality0.001

OptimizationsRulesTest

testAll0.61

SuppressWarningsTest

testSpecificSuppressionValue30.002
testSpecificSuppressionMulitpleValues10.005
testSpecificSuppressionMulitpleValues20.002
testNoSuppressionBlank0.005
testNoSuppressionSomethingElseS0
testSuppressAll0.001
testSpecificSuppressionAtTopLevel0.002
testClassLevelSuppression0.006
testParameterLevelSuppression0.001
testLocalVariableLevelSuppression0.001
testSpecificSuppression0.001
testSpecificSuppressionValue10.007
testSpecificSuppressionValue20.001
testInheritedSuppression0.001
testMethodLevelSuppression0.003
testConstructorLevelSuppression0
testFieldLevelSuppression0.001

EcmascriptParserTest

testLineNumbers0.295

ReadableDurationTest

test[0]0.006
test[1]0
test[2]0
test[3]0

LanguageVersionTest

testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[0]0.018
testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[1]0.004
testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[2]0
testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[3]0
testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[4]0
testGetLanguageVersionForTerseName[5]0

CommentRulesTest

testAll0.053

DateTimeUtilTest

testConversions0.001

AccessNodeTest

testPublic0.013
testProtected0
testPrivate0.001
testFinal0.002
testModifiersOnClassDecl0.001
testStatic0
testSynchronized0.001
testVolatile0.001
testTransient0.001
testNative0
testAbstract0.001
testStrict0.001
testPackagePrivate0.001

TokenEntryTest

testSimple0

FileSelectorTest

testWantedFile0.011
testUnwantedFile0.001
testUnwantedJavaFile0

AbstractDomXmlRuleTest

testVisit0.126
dtdIsNotLookedUp0.007
xsdIsNotLookedUp0.001

HTMLRendererTest

testError0.012
testNullPassedIn0.001
testRenderer0.002
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.001

CompoundListTest

testHappyPath0.001
testHappyPathRemove0
testEmpty0
testEmptyBadNext0.001
testEmptyBadRemove0

UnnecessaryRulesTest

testAll1.284

TypePropertyTest

testConstructors0.002
testAsDelimitedString0.025
testValueFrom0
testErrorFor0.002
testErrorForBad0.001
testType0.001

FloatPropertyTest

testConstructors0.014
testAsDelimitedString0.004
testValueFrom0.001
testErrorFor0.001
testErrorForBad0.002
testType0.001

ImportsRulesTest

testAll0.188

AcceptanceTest

testClashingSymbols0.001
testInitializer0.001
testCatchBlocks0.001
testEq0.001
testFieldFinder0.001
testDemo0.001
testEnum0.001

ASTMethodDeclarationTest

testGetVariableName0

LanguageFactoryTest

testSimple0.006

CodesizeRulesTest

testAll0.466

BasicRulesTest

testAll0.972

GeneralFiddlingTest

test10.011

JDKVersionTest

testAssertAsVariableDeclIdentifierFailsWith1_40.01
testAssertAsIdentifierSucceedsWith1_30.002
testAssertAsKeywordFailsWith1_30.004
testVarargsShouldPassWith150.007
testVarargsShouldFailWith140.002
testJDK15ForLoopSyntaxShouldPassWith150.002
testJDK15ForLoopSyntaxWithModifiers0.001
testJDK15ForLoopShouldFailWith140.003
testJDK15GenericsSyntaxShouldPassWith150.002
testVariousParserBugs0.002
testNestedClassInMethodBug0.003
testGenericsInMethodCall0.003
testGenericINAnnotation0.009
testGenericReturnType0.011
testMultipleGenerics0.002
testAnnotatedParams0.001
testAnnotatedLocals0.002
testAssertAsIdentifierSucceedsWith1_3_test20.002
testBinaryAndUnderscoresInNumericalLiterals0.003
testStringInSwitch0.001
testGenericDiamond0.009
testTryWithResources0.002
testTryWithResourcesSemi0.002
testTryWithResourcesMulti0.003
testTryWithResourcesWithAnnotations0.002
testMulticatch0.003
testMulticatchWithAnnotations0.007
testEnumAsKeywordShouldFailWith140.002
testEnumAsIdentifierShouldPassWith140.002
testEnumAsKeywordShouldPassWith150.002
testEnumAsIdentifierShouldFailWith150.01
testAssertAsKeywordVariantsSucceedWith1_40.002
testAssertAsMethodNameIdentifierFailsWith1_40.002

RegexpAcceptanceTest

testSimple0.008
testAll0.009

ASTAssignmentOperatorTest

testSimpleAssignmentRecognized0.005
testCompoundAssignmentPlusRecognized0.006
testCompoundAssignmentMultRecognized0.002

SunSecureRulesTest

testAll0.109

StringPropertyTest

testConstructors0.001
testAsDelimitedString0.007
testValueFrom0
testErrorFor0.001
testErrorForBad0
testType0.001

TextPadRendererTest

testError0.001
testNullPassedIn0.001
testRenderer0.001
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.002

ASTImportDeclarationTest

testImportOnDemand0.005
testGetImportedNameNode0.001
testStaticImport0.005
testStaticImportFailsWithJDK140

PMDCoverageTest

testPmdOptions5.758
testResourceFileCommands30.992

CLITest

minimalArgs0.089
usingDebug0.05
changeJavaVersion0.05
useEcmaScript0.007

BracesRulesTest

testAll0.15

RuleContextTest

testReport0
testAttributes0.001
testSharedAttributes0
testSourceCodeFilename0.001
testSourceCodeFile0

ConstructorCallsOverridableMethodTest

testAll0.462

SourceCodePositionerTest

testLineNumberFromOffset0

StructureTest

testAddResultsinDFANodeContainingAddedNode0.001

ScopeCreationVisitorTest

testScopesAreCreated0.001

TypeSetTest

testASTCompilationUnitPackage0.001
testAddImport0.003
testFindClassImplicitImport0.007
testFindClassSamePackage0.001
testFindClassExplicitImport0
testFindClassImportOnDemand0.001
testFindClassPrimitive0
testFindClassVoid0.001
testFindFullyQualified0.002
testPrimitiveTypeResolver0.001
testVoidTypeResolver0.001
testExplicitImportResolver0.001
testImplicitImportResolverPass0
testImplicitImportResolverPassFail0
testCurrentPackageResolverPass0.001
testImportOnDemandResolverPass0
importOnDemandResolverFail10
importOnDemandResolverFail20.001

JspPageStyleTest

testDeclaration0.024
testScriptlet0.002
testExpression0.001
testExpressionInAttribute0.003
testElExpression0.001
testElExpressionInAttribute0.001
testJsfValueBinding0.001
testComment0.002
testDirective0.003

LoggingJakartaCommonsRulesTest

testAll0.167

SignatureDeclareThrowsExceptionTest

testAll0.105

DocumentNavigatorTest

testFollowingSiblingAxisIterator20.002
testPrecedingSiblingAxisIterator0.01
testPrecedingSiblingAxisIterator20.01
testXPath20.004
testParentAxisIterator0.003
testParentAxisIterator20.002
testDescendantAxisIterator0.002
testDescendantAxisIterator20.002
testFollowingSiblingAxisIterator0.018
testChildAxisIterator0.002
testXPath0.01

LanguageVersionDiscovererTest

testJspFile0
testJavaFileUsingDefaults0
testJavaFileUsing150

JspDocStyleTest

testSimplestJsp0.004
testElementAttributeAndNamespace0.02
testAttributeValueContainingHash0.005
testCData0.015
testDoctype0.014
testHtmlScript0.004
testImportHtmlScript0.004
testHtmlScriptWithAttribute0.003
testComplexHtmlScript0.005
testInlineCss0.002
testTextInTag0.003
unclosedTagsWithJspExpressionWithin0.002
testComment0.005
noSpacesBetweenTags0.004
unclosedTagsWithDollar0.008
unclosedTagsWithELWithin0.003
mixedExpressions0.003
textAfterOpenAndClosedTag0.003
quoteEL0.002
quoteExpression0.002
noQuoteAttrValue0.002
noQuoteAttrWithJspEL0.007
noQuoteAttrWithJspExpression0.006
noQuoteAttrEmpty0.002
noQuoteAttrCrLf0.003
noQuoteAttrTab0.002
noQuoteAttrWithMalformedJspExpression0.002
unclosedTag0.005
unclosedTagAndNoQuotesForAttribute0.007
unclosedTagMultipleLevels0.002
nestedEmptyTags0.002
nestedMultipleTags0.002
unclosedParentTagClosedBeforeChild0.004
unmatchedTagDoesNotInfluenceStructure0.002
unclosedStartTagWithUnmatchedCloseOfDifferentTag0.002

XPathJspRuleTest

testExpressionMatching0.265

ClassDeclTest

testPublicFinal0.009
testPublic0.001
testFinal0.001
testAbstract0
testStrict0.001

ExcludeLinesTest

testAcceptance0.034
testAlternateMarker0.003

ASTPrimarySuffixTest

testArrayDereference0.001
testArguments0.001

XPathRuleTest

testPluginname0.001
testVariables0.001

IDEAJRendererTest

testError0.001
testNullPassedIn0
testRenderer0.001
testRendererEmpty0.001
testRendererMultiple0.001

RuleSetTest

testEquals60.005
testNoDFA0.001
testEquals10.002
testEquals20.001
testEquals30.006
testEquals40.002
testEquals50.002
testIncludesRuleWithDFA0.003
testAccessors0.001
testGetRuleByName0.002
testGetRuleByName20.001
testRuleList0.007
testAddRuleSet0.002
testAddRuleSetByReferenceBad0.001
testAddRuleSetByReferenceAllRule0.001
testAddRuleSetByReferenceSingleRule0.006
testApply0Rules0.002
testLanguageApplies0.002
testAddExcludePattern0.002
testAddExcludePatterns0.001
testSetExcludePatterns0.007
testAddIncludePattern0.001
testAddIncludePatterns0.007
testSetIncludePatterns0.001
testIncludeExcludeApplies0.002
testIncludeExcludeMultipleRuleSetWithRuleChainApplies0.012

StringsRulesTest

testAll1.399

NameOccurrencesTest

testSuper0.001
testThis0
testNameLinkage0.001
testSimpleVariableOccurrence0.002
testQualifiedOccurrence0.001
testIsSelfAssignment0.002
testEnumStaticUsage0.001

PropertyAccessorTest

testIntegers0.011
testBooleans0.001
testFloats0.001
skipped
testStrings0.001
testAll0.002

XmlParserOptionsTest

testDefaults0.008
testSetters0.009
testEqualsHashcode0.003
testConstructor0.004

NamingRulesTest

testAll0.322

GlobalScopeTest

testClassDeclAppears0.001
testEnums0.001

ImageFinderFunctionTest

testSeveralImages0
testSingleImage0.001

ClassScopeTest

testEnumsClassScope0.001
testAnonymousInnerClassName0.001
testContains0.001
testCantContainsSuperToString0
testContainsStaticVariablePrefixedWithClassName0
testClassName0.001
testMethodDeclarationRecorded0.001
testTwoMethodsSameNameDiffArgs0.001
testOneParam0
testTwoParams0.001
testNoParams0.001
testOneParamVararg0.001
testTwoParamsVararg0
testNestedClassDeclFound0
testbuz0.001
testMethodUsageSeen0.001
testMethodUsageSeenWithThis0.002
testMethodUsageSeen20.001
testNestedClassFieldAndParameter0.002

LocalScopeTest

testLocalVariableDeclarationFound0.002
testQualifiedNameOccurrence0.001
testPostfixUsageIsRecorded0
testLocalVariableTypesAreRecorded0.011
testMethodArgumentTypesAreRecorded0
testgetEnclosingMethodScope0.002
testNameWithThisOrSuperIsNotFlaggedAsUnused0
testNameWithSuperIsNotFlaggedAsUnused0

EcmascriptParserOptionsTest

testDefaults0.017
testSetters0.004
testEqualsHashcode0
testConstructor0.001

BasicRulesTest

testAll0.097

UnusedImportsTest

testAll0.053

CloneRulesTest

testAll0.244

NPathComplexityTest

testViolationMessage0.043
testReturnValueComplexity0.021

VariableNameDeclarationTest

testExceptionBlkParam0
testIsArray0
testPrimitiveType0.001
testArrayIsReferenceType0
testPrimitiveTypeImage0
testRefTypeImage0
testParamTypeImage0
testConstructor0

AttributeTest

testConstructor0

FieldDeclTest

testPublic0.001
testProtected0
testPrivate0
testFinal0.001
testStatic0
testVolatile0.001
testTransient0.001

TypeMapTest

testContainsClassOfQ0
testContainsString0
testSize0
testAddClassOfQ0
testTypeFor0

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


xml.java-design.UseVarargs:method\u002C do not varargs as the signature is dictated by an interface\n\/\/ TODO Once this is implemented\u002C perhaps it should be optional? The compiler will technically let you use varargs.
skipped: skipped
net.sourceforge.pmd.lang.java.rule.typeresolution.xml.MyTestCase
skipped: skipped
xml.java-unnecessary.UselessOverridingMethod:False +: Overriding method merely calls super (see bug 1415525)
skipped: skipped
xml.java-sunsecure.MethodReturnsInternalArray:3220206: False positive using a ternary operator
skipped: skipped
xml.java-strings.ConsecutiveLiteralAppends:43\u002C Using variable char array
skipped: skipped
xml.java-strings.UselessStringValueOf:[3394465] False positive for UselessStringValueOf
skipped: skipped
testFloats
skipped: skipped